Skip to main content

Alumni

2020-2021

William Douglas, MD

2019-2020

Bram Newman, M.D.
Maine Medical Partners Neurosurgery and Spine, Scarborough, ME

Heidi Walls, M.D.

2018-2019

Lauren Nadkarni, M.D.
Central Maine Healthcare, Lewiston, ME

Amy West, M.D.
Northwell Health, New Hyde Park, NY

2017-2018

James Alex, M.D.
Medical Group of Alaska, DBA Algone, Wasilla, AK

William L. Patterson Jr., M.D.
Brigham and Women’s Health Care Center, Pembroke, MA

2016-2017

Christine Bender, D.O.
Martin’s Point Healthcare, Brunswick, ME

Michael Seifert, M.D.
UNC Orthopedics, Chapel Hill, NC

2015-2016

Adriana Isacke, D.O.
Maine Medical Partners Family Medicine, Scarborough, ME
Associate Program Director, MMC Sports Medicine Fellowship 
Team Physician, USM and Cheverus High School

Adam Leigner, M.D.
Gardiner Family Medicine, Gardiner, ME

2014-2015

Alison Lee, D.O.
Leeward Health, Portland, ME

Thomas Hoke, M.D.
Maine Dartmouth Sports Medicine Fellowship, Augusta, ME

2013-2014

Jeffrey Brent, M.D.
Vancouver Clinic, Vancouver, WA

Jonathan Buchanan, M.D.
Avera Orthopedics, Sioux Falls, SD

2012-2013

J. Andrew McMahon, D.O.
Atlantic Orthopaedics & Sports Medicine, Portsmouth, NH

Brad Wagner, M.D.
InterMed, South Portland, ME

2011-2012

Kate Rutherford, M.D.
Martin's Point HealthCare, Portland, ME

Kristen Scopaz, M.D.
Maine Medical Partners Family Medicine, Scarborough, ME

2010-2011

Elizabeth Eichner, M.D.
Kaiser Permanente, Westminster, CO

Tom Pulling, M.D.
Franklin Health Orthopaedics, Farmington, ME

2009-2010

Timothy McAteer, M.D.
InterMed, South Portland, ME

Amy MacQueen, M.D.
Cornell Health, Ithaca, NY

2008-2009

Elizabeth Rothe, M.D.
MaineGeneral Orthopaedics, Augusta, ME

John Colianni, M.D.
Martin’s Point HealthCare, Portland, ME

2007-2008

John Hatzenbuehler, M.D.
St. Luke's Clinic - Family Medicine, Hailey, ID

Lucien Parrillo, M.D.
Gessler Clinic, Winter Haven, FL

2006-2007

Peter Sedgwick, M.D.
InterMed, Yarmouth, ME

Heather Gillespie, M.D., MPH
Maine Medical Partners Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
Program Director, MMC Sports Medicine Fellowship
Head Team Physician, MaineCeltics

 

2005-2006

 

Allyson Howe, M.D.
InterMed, South Portland, ME

 

Lucien Ouellette, M.D. 
Orthopaedic Associates, Portland, ME

 

Christina Smith-Paul, M.D.
University of Pennsylvania Student Health Services, Philadelphia, PA

 

2004-2005

Michael Pleacher, M.D.
Team Physician, Bowdoin College

 

Anastasia Fischer, M.D. 
Nationwide Children's Hospital Sports Medicine, OH

 

2003-2004

 

Amy Costa, M.D.
University Health Services, Boston College, MA
Volunteer Team Physician, USA Hockey Women’s Teams

 

Rebecca Winokur, M.D., MPH

Cerner Corporation, Stowe, VT

 

2002-2003

 

Andrea (Frueh) Collet, M.D.

Genesis Medical Group, Zanesville, OH

 

Laurie Donaldson, M.D.

Beaumont Premier Orthopedics and Sports Medicine, St. Clair Shores, MI

 

2001-2002

 

Greg Little, M.D.

University of Massachusetts/ University Health Services, Amherst, MA

 

Kevin Broderick, D.O.

Compass Medical PC, East Bridgewater, MA

 

Scott Marr, M.D.

Orthopaedic Associates of Portland, ME

 

1999-2000

 

Mark Snowise, M.D.

Berkshire Medical Center, Pittsfield, MA

 

1998-2000

 

Mark Bouchard, M.D.
Maine Medical Partners Family Medicine, Falmouth, ME

 

1998-1999

 

Erik Adams, M.D., PhD

Montana State University, Bozeman, MT
Director, Health Education and Research Bus (HERB)